This is going to be my list of good anime and manga stuff. I just put them in random order, though Escaflowne would be at the top... Smiley ^_^ faces indicate a personal favorite!
- Shaman King ^_^
- One Peice ^_^
- X (TV!!!!! Not the movie... which was pretty, but lacked any substance.) ^_^
- Lost Universe
- 3x3 Eyes
- Ruin Explorers ^_^
- Hunter X Hunter ^_^
- Love Hina
- Naruto ^_^
- Excel Saga ^_^
- Blue Seed ^_^
- Revolutionary Girl Utena
- Fushigi Yuugi (but it's falling out of the good category...)
- Ranma 1/2
- Vision of Escaflowne ^_^
- Neon Genesis Evangelion
- Gall Force
- Dragon Half ^_^
- New Snow White Legend Pretear ^_^
- Vampire Princess Miyu
- Sailor Moon StarS
- Goldenboy ^_^
- Rurouni Kenshin
- Blood: The Last Vampire
- Cowboy Beebop
- Akira
- Ghost in the Shell
- Star Ocean EX ^_^
- Card Captor Sakura (Especially the Manga!) ^_^
- Weiss Kreuz ^_^
- The Slayers
- Kazan (Manga, but they should make an anime)^_^
- Maison Ikokku ^_^ (The MANGA! The anime is sooo crappy!)
- Record of Lodoss War ^_^
- Blue Sub No. 6
- Magical Project S
- Fruits Basket ^_^
Well, that's all of that for now untill I devote my time to watching more good stuff.